Contact

Perfect Fit
Scheepmakerstraat 27
2222 AB Katwijk
The Netherlands

P: +31 71 204 84 21
E: info@pfu.nl

Personal data we process

Perfect fit processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide this data to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Date of birth
– Address information
– Phone number
– Email address
– IP-adress
– Other personal data that you actively provide for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Data about your activities on our website
– Internet browser and device type

Special and/or sensitive personal data we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors who are under the age of 16. Unless they have parental or guardian consent. However, we cannot verify whether a visitor is older than 16. Therefore, we encourage parents to be involved in their children’s online activities in order to avoid collecting information about children without parental consent. If you believe that we have collected personal information about a minor without such consent, please contact us at info@pfu.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Perfect fit processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment
– Sending our newsletter and/or promotional flyer
– Calling or emailing you if necessary to perform our services
– Informing you of changes to our services and products
– Allowing you to create an account
– To deliver goods and services to you
-Perfect fit analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and tailor the offer of products and services to your preferences.
-Perfect fit tracks your browsing habits across different websites to help us tailor our products and services to your needs.
-Perfect fit also processes personal data if we are legally required to do so, such as data we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making

Perfect fit does not, on the basis of automated processing, make decisions about matters that could (significantly) affect individuals. These decisions are made by computer programs or systems, without the presence of a human being (e.g. an employee of Perfect fit).

How long we keep personal data

Perfect fit will not keep your personal data longer than strictly necessary to fulfill the purposes for which your data is collected.

Sharing personal data with third parties

Perfect fit does not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it to you if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data on our behalf, we conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Perfect fit remains responsible for this processing.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Perfect fit uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not invade your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. They also allow us to optimize our website. You can opt out of cookies by configuring your Internet browser to stop storing cookies. In addition, you can also delete any information previously stored via your browser settings.

Cookie overview

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your possible consent for the data processing or object to the processing of your personal data by Perfect fit and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can request us to send the personal data we have on you in a computer file to you or another organization named by you. You can send a request to inspect, correct, delete, transfer your personal data or request the revocation of your permission or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@pfu.nl. To make sure that the request for inspection is made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. In this copy, black out your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip of numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN). This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks. Perfect fit would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Authority for Personal Data. You can do so via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data

Perfect fit takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of misuse, please contact us at info@pfu.nl.

Do you have questions?

Get in touch and inquire about the possibilities.

Contact